Quality Month Competition Winners - 2019

<
Quality Poster Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. Mounika Challapalli Nagarjuna hospitals ,kanuru, vijayawada.AP
2. Mythili Dadi Nagarjuna Hospital,Kanuru,Vijayawada,AP.
3. ANITHA A J HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH CENTRE
4. Dr Mareena pushpagiri medical college
6. Arkray Healthcare Pvt Ltd Arkray Healthcare Pvt Ltd
7. Arkray Healthcare Pvt Ltd Arkray Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Quality Slogan Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. Dr Jharna Indira IVF Hospitals Pvt Ltd
2. JANI BASHA SHAIK BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED, HYDERABAD
3. GEETA FULARI Sankara Eye Foundation, India
4. Dr Mitali Mathur Healthcare Global Enterprises Lmt.(HCG)
5. Ranjana Yadav Aadishakti Foundation
6. SHANKAR DASHARATH TAMHANE TATA MOTORS
7. SHANKAR DASHARATH TAMHANE TATA MOTORS
Quality Quiz Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. Diwakar Kumar Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
2. anna samuel Kanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital
3. sowmyachandy Kanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital
4. Aniket Desai Johnson Matthey Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd
5. A.Thirumurugan A.P TRAVELS
6. Balaji ICF
7. karthiga Billroth Hospitals
8. Manoj EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL
Kaizen Implementation Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. Dipen Gada Rajalxmi industries
2. JANI BASHA SHAIK BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED, HYDERABAD.
3. siji mathew st joseph"s hospital ghaziabad
4. Bijoy Johnson Baby Memorial Hospital
5. Rajeev Pancholi Lava International Ltd.
6. Mahek Yadav
7. Ranjana Yadav Aadishakti Foundation
8. Sandip Patel AXALTA COATING SYSTEM
Quality Essay Writing Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. Dr Kavita Krishnan Freelancer
2. KIRUBASANKAR V GISECKE DEVERIENT MS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
3. Dr Anal Panchal Sterling Hospital, Ahmedabad
4. Chaitali Hajare Envirocare Labs Pvt. Ltd.
5. Shruti Shukla Student
Quality Photography Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. RN Raturi M/s Tata Motors Ltd.
2. umarani L, Abirami P, Sowmiya M, Pushpam, Vijaya D PSG Hospitals
3. Shankey Sarvodaya Hospital
4. DR GEETA FULARI Sankara Eye Foundation, India.
5. Vijay Kumar Parashar Johnson Matthey Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd
Celebration Organization Competition
S.no. Winner Name Institution / Company / Organization Name
1. Dr. Mamatha Rayapati RAMESH HOSPITALS
2. SR .ALLY st joseph"s hospital ghaziabad
3. AJAY VIKRAM SINGH Aster Medcity
4. RAHUL RASTOGI Lucas TVS Ltd
5. Kalyan Patil M/s Greaves cotton Limited
6. Dr Geeta Fulari Sankara Eye Foundation, India
7. Rajeev Pancholi Lava International Ltd
8. Vijay Kumar Parashar Johnson Matthey Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd
9. ANUBHA AGARWAL All India Institute of Medical Sciences
10. Surya K Gleneagles Global Health City
11. Raavi Suresh babu Dhanekula Institute of Engineering and Technology
12. NV SUBRAHMANYAM INDOCOOL Composites Private Limited
13. Gracy Mathai Baby Memorial Hospital
14. M K SOMANATHAN ASHOK LEYLAND
15. Astha Tyagi Sanjiv Bansal Cygnus Hospital
16. SANTOSH SHATPALKAR AXALTA COATING SYSTEM INDIA PVT LTD
17. Madhukar Poojar Tata Motors Limited, Pantnagary
18. Saradar vallabhbhai patel institute of medical sciences and research,Ahmedabad Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Medical Science
19. Arun D Adiverekar Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited
20. Anup Kumar Mishra Capitol Hospital, Jalandhar
21. Dr M C Dasilva Shri B D Mehta Mahavir Heart Institute, Surat, Gujarat
22.IDMC Limited IDMC LIMITED